FACULTY AND STAFF

The Air Force School family has a total of 99 committed and qualified staff that includes 68 Teaching , 08 Non-Teaching and 23 Multi Tasking Staff. The vast experience combined with the constant training offered to the staff members promotes learning, confidence and engenders excellence in children.
SNO NAME DESIGNATION
1) Ms. Sunita Sharma Principal
2) Ms. Kriti Jain Headmistress (RC)
3) Ms. Reena Singh Headmistress (PL)
4) Mr. Sandeep Sharma PGT(Ph Edn)
5) Ms. Monika Goel PGT(Commercce)
6) Ms. Shakuntala Bisht PGT(Hindi)
7) Ms. Satuti Sharma PGT(Maths)
8) Ms. Ravinder Kaur PGT(Eng)
9) Ms. Kavita Chawla PGT(Bio)
10) Ms. Harpreet Kaur PGT(Eco)
11) Mr. Abhishek PGT(Pol Sc.)
12) Mr. Gurinder Singh PGT(Chem)
13) Ms. Meera Bhalla PGT(Comp Sc.)
14) Ms. Anupam Handa PGT(History)Probation
15) PGT(Phy)
16) Ms. Neelam Vaid TGT(Skt)
17) Ms. Bonashree TGT(Maths)
18) Ms. Kamal Mehta TGT(Sc.)
19) Ms. Sonia Sharma TGT(Sc.)
20) Ms. Anita Sharma TGT(Hindi)
21) Mr.Pardeep Sidhu PTI
22) Ms. Shweta Jain TGT(Maths)
23) Ms. Manju Sharma TGT(S.St)
24) Mr. Rishikesh Mallik Art & Craft
25) Ms. Lata Yadav TGT(S.St)
26) Mr. Sunil Kumar Music Teacher
27) Ms. Manoj Kumar TGT(Skt)
28) Mr. Jasneet Singh TGT(Eng)
29) Mr. Chhatar Pal Singh TGT(Eng)
30) Mr. Tilak Raj TGT(Hindi)
31) Ms. Monika Gautam TGT(Sc.)
32) Ms. Shikha Sethi TGT(Comp)
33) Ms. Bharti Parashar TGT(Eng)
34) Ms. Kanika Sethi Counsellor
35) Ms. Harminder TGT(S.St)
36) Ms. Pragati Sharma TGT(Comp)Probation
37) Ms. Charanjeet Kaur Librarian(Probation)
38) Ms. Deepika Saxena TGT(Maths)Probation
39) Ms. Manpreet Kaur TGT(Sc)Probation
40) Ms. Rajni Sekhri PRT
41) Ms. Rajni Malhotra PRT
42) Ms. Rajesh PRT
43) Ms. Om Prabha PRT
44) Ms. Rachna Tandon PRT
45) Ms. Mini Sharma PRT
46) Ms. Rima Saini PRT
47) Ms. Alka Duggal PRT
48) Ms. Var Lakshmi PRT
49) Ms. Bindu Soni PRT
50) Ms. Suneeta Kaul PRT
51) Ms. Ekta Sharma PRT
52) Ms. Shikha Sood PRT
53) Ms. Bhawan Jyot PRT
54) Ms. Nisha Sharma PRT
55) Ms. Savita Anand PRT
56) Ms. Deepika Punj PRT
57) Ms. Navpreet Kaur PRT
58) Ms. Priya Sharma PRT
59) Ms. Shreshtha P Mittal PRT
60) Mr. Amit Kumar Dance Teacher
61) Ms. Neetu Bhalla PRT
62) Ms. Kuljeet Kaur NTT
63) Ms. Sahayata Kochhar NTT
64) Ms. Reena Arora NTT
65) Ms. Rosy Maidh NTT
66) Ms. Gurpreet Kaur NTT
67) Ms. Sarabjeet Kaur NTT
68) Ms. Monisha Kataria NTT
69) Ms. Ravinder Bhatti NTT
SNO NAME DESIGNATION
1) Ms. Bimla Kumar Office Supdt.
2) Ms. Jyoti Datt Mehta Accountant
3) Mr. Jitender Kumar LDC
4) Ms. Ritu Verma LDC
5) Mr. Abhinav Dubey LDC(Probation)
6) Mr. Ramesh Lab Attendant
7) Mr. Amit Gupta Lab Attendant
8) Mr. Ajay Kumar Lab Attendant
SNO NAME DESIGNATION
1) Ms. Radha Ayah
2) Mr. Avtar Singh Peon
3) Sh. Mohan Lal Peon
4) Smt. Shakuntala D Ayah
5) Sh. Kuldeep Safaiwala
6) Sh. Ram Khilawan Mali
7) Sh. Anil Kumar Peon/Mali
8) Sh. Ved Parkash Mali
9) Sh. Ajay Kumar Mali cum Chokidar
10) Sh. Dharmesh Mali cum Chokidar
11) Sh. Rajkishore Mali cum Chokidar
12) Ms. Sangeeta Ayah
13) Sh. Rajesh Kumar Safaiwala
14) Sh. Rajinder Mali
15) Sh. Ranjeet Safaiwala
16) Sh. Shiv Kumar Sweepar
17) Mr. Manod Kumar Sweepar
18) Ms. Laxmi Ayah
19) Mr. Sanjiv Kumar Safaiwala
20) Mr. Robin Kumar Safaiwala
21) Ms. Anita Safaiwala
22) Mr. Ashwani Safaiwala(Probation)
23) Ms. Ekta Safaiwala(Probation)